Calendar

Feb 2024

28/02/2024 19:30

Lausanne

Mendelssohn, Felix : Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine, Op. 32
Brahms, Johannes : Concerto for Violin and Orchestra D-major Op. 77
Schumann, Robert : Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat Major, Op. 38 (“Spring”)

Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

29/02/2024 19:30

Lausanne

Mendelssohn, Felix : Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine, Op. 32
Brahms, Johannes : Concerto for Violin and Orchestra D-major Op. 77
Schumann, Robert : Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat Major, Op. 38 (“Spring”)

Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

Mar 2024

01/03/2024 20:30

Ravenna

Gioachino Rossini: Il turco in Italia

Orchestra Luigi Cherubini
Coro Lirico Veneto
Flavia Bernardi, Choir Director
Roberto Catalano, Stage director
Guido Buganza, Scene
Ilaria Ariemme, Costumes
Oscar Frosio, Ligths

 

 

08/03/2024 20:00

Belgrad

Ravel, Maurice : Pavane pour une infante défunte
Borenstein, Nimrod : Légende, Concerto for oboe and orchestra, op. 99
Schoenberg, Arnold : Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5

Sanja Romić (Oboe)
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra

Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation

Apr 2024

12/04/2024 19:30

Olpen

Nielsen, Carl: Helios Ouverture
Nielsen, Carl: Flute Concerto
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony Nr. 2 in D major

Soloist: Michael Faust, Flute
Landesjugendorchester NRW

Stadthalle

13/04/2024 18:00

Troisdorf

Nielsen, Carl: Helios Ouverture
Nielsen, Carl: Flute Concerto
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony Nr. 2 in D major

Soloist: Michael Faust, Flute
Landesjugendorchester NRW

Stadthalle

14/04/2024 18:00

Düsseldorf

Nielsen, Carl: Helios Ouverture
Nielsen, Carl: Flute Concerto
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony Nr. 2 in D major

Soloist: Michael Faust, Flute
Landesjugendorchester NRW

Tonhalle

Jun 2024

07/06/2024 19:30

Ljubljana

Dvorak, Antonin: Stabat Mater, op. 58

Slovenian Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra
Mojca Bitenc, soprano
Nuška Drašček, mezzo-soprano
David Jagodic, tenor
Peter Martinčič, bas

Marjan Kozina Hall

21/06/2024 20:00

Doha

Ravel, Maurice: Rhapsodie Espagnole
Ravel, Maurice: Tzigane
Bernstein, Leonard: Symphonic Dances from „West Side Story“

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

 

Jul 2024

05/07/2024 12:30

Spoleto

Stravinsky, Igor: L’histoire du soldat

Orchestra da camera di Perugia

Auditorio di Stelle
Spoleto Festival dei Due Mondi

Archive

Feb 2024

23/02/2024 20:30

Rovigo

Gioachino Rossini: Il turco in Italia

Orchestra Luigi Cherubini
Coro Lirico Veneto
Flavia Bernardi, Choir Director

Roberto Catalano, Stage director
Guido Buganza, Scene
Ilaria Ariemme, Costumes
Oscar Frosio, Ligths

Teatro Sociale di Rovigo

Jan 2024

16/01/2024 19:30

Bremen

Haydn, Joseph : Symphony Nr. 70 in D Major Hob I:70
Kapustin, Nikolai : Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 85
Stravinsky, Igor : Petrushka (1947 version)

Eckart Runge (Cello)
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

15/01/2024 19:30

Bremen

Haydn, Joseph : Symphony Nr. 70 in D Major Hob I:70
Kapustin, Nikolai : Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 85
Stravinsky, Igor : Petrushka (1947 version)

Eckart Runge (Cello)
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

14/01/2024 11:00

Bremen

Haydn, Joseph : Symphony Nr. 70 in D Major Hob I:70
Kapustin, Nikolai : Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 85
Stravinsky, Igor : Petrushka (1947 version)

Eckart Runge (Cello)
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

Oct 2023

26/10/2023 20:00

Córdoba

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Der Schauspieldirektor K. 486 – Overture
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E-flat major, K. 417
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550
Strauss, Richard: Horn Concerto No. 1, op. 11

Felix Klieser (Horn)
Orquesta de Cordoba

08/10/2023 15:00

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

Sep 2023

29/09/2023 19:30

Winterthur

Weber, Carl Maria von : “Die Beherrscher der Geister” Ouvertüre op. 27
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix : Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64
Raff, Joachim : Symphony Nr. 3 in F major, op. 153 “Im Walde”

Carolin Widmann (Violin)
Musikkollegium Winterthur

Stadthaus (Winterthur)

 

22/09/2023 20:00

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

19/09/2023 20:00

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

17/09/2023 18:00

Perugia

Strauss, Richard : Also sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30
Roussel, Albert : Bacchus et Ariane, Op. 43, Suite nr. 2

Orchestra Giovanile Italiana
Orchestra da camera di Perugia

Teatro Morlacchi

10/09/2023 15:00

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera  

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

Jun 2023

24/06/2023 19:30

Doha (QA)

Alberto Ginastera: Estancia Op. 8
George Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F
Igor Stravinsky: Firebird Suite

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Qatar National Convention Centre

18/06/2023 21:00

Ravenna

Brahms, Johannes: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra D-major Op. 77
Lutoslawski, Witold: Funereal Music or Music of Mourning
Britten, Benjamin: Sinfonia da Requiem, Op. 20

Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini
Leōnidas Kavakos, violin

Palazzo Mauro De André

12/06/2023 19:30

Hannover (DE)

Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in a-Moll, Op. 77
Leoš Janáček: Adagio für Orchester – Sinfonietta Op. 60

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Javier Comesana: Violine

Staatsoper Hannover

11/06/2023 17:00

Hannover (DE)

Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in a-Moll, Op. 77
Leoš Janáček: Adagio für Orchester – Sinfonietta Op. 60

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Javier Comesana: Violine

Staatsoper Hannover

Apr 2023

30/04/2023 15:00

Copenhagen (DK)

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Annabel Arden
Set Designer: Merle Hensel
Costume Design: Christina Cunningham
Choreographer: Theo Clinkard
Lighting Design: Lee Curran
Video Design: Will Duke

The Opera House

21/04/2023 19:30

Copenhagen (DK)

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Annabel Arden
Set Designer: Merle Hensel
Costume Design: Christina Cunningham
Choreographer: Theo Clinkard
Lighting Design: Lee Curran
Video Design: Will Duke

The Opera House

14/04/2023 20:00

Mikkeli (FI)

Alireza Mashayekhi: Darya, Persian Suite
Jean Sibelius: Suite for Violin and Strings, Op. 117
Johan Svendsen: Romance Op. 26 (arr. for strings)
Edward Elgar: Salut d’ Amour, Op. 12 (arr. for string orchestra)
John Williams: Schindler’s list theme (arr. for strings)
Marco Enrico Bossi:  Intermezzi Goldoniani, Op.127

Linda Lampenius, Violin
Mikkeli City Orchestra

Martti Talvela-Sali Concert hall

02/04/2023 15:00

Copenhagen (DK)

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Annabel Arden
Set Designer: Merle Hensel
Costume Design: Christina Cunningham
Choreographer: Theo Clinkard
Lighting Design: Lee Curran
Video Design: Will Duke

The Opera House

Mar 2023

31/03/2023 20:30

Noyon (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Le théâtre du Chevalet

30/03/2023 20:30

Soissons (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Cité de la Musique et de la Danse Grand Soissons

28/03/2023 20:30

Abbeville (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Espace culturel Saint André

24/03/2023 20:30

Chambly (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Salle de spectacle Josiane Balasko

23/03/2023 20:30

Amiens (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Maison de La Culture D’Amiens

23/03/2023 14:30

Amiens (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Maison de La Culture D’Amiens

02/03/2023 19:30

Durban (ZA)

Jean Sibelius: Pelleas & Melisande – Suite Op.46
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 1 in C major, Op. 21

Danae Doeken, Piano
KwaZulu-Natal Philharmonic Orchestra

Kwazulu-Natal Philharmonic

 

Feb 2023

23/02/2023 19:30

Johannesburg (ZA)

Johannes Brahms: Tragic Overture, Op.81
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor, Op. 36

Danae Doeken, Piano
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Linder Auditorium

02/02/2023 19:00

Bratislava

Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky: A Night at the Bare Mountain
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 2 in C Major, Op. 53 “Caractéristique
Jean Sibelius: Symphony No. 5 in E-flat major, Op. 82

Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

Concert Hall Slovak Philharmonic

Jan 2023

26/01/2023 19:30

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

14/01/2023 19:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

12/01/2023 19:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

08/01/2023 15:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

06/01/2023 19:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

03/01/2023 19:30

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

Dec 2022

11/12/2022 17:00

Essen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No.2, Op.52, Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25 
Max Reger: Lyrisches Andante, Op. 36 
Leos Janacek: Suite for Strings

Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen

Stiftssaal Augustinum

09/12/2022 20:00

Emden

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No.2, Op.52, Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25 
Max Reger: Lyrisches Andante, Op. 36 
Leos Janacek: Suite for Strings

Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen

Johannes a Lasco-Saal

08/12/2022 19:30

Dorsten

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No.2, Op.52, Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25 
Max Reger: Lyrisches Andante, Op. 36 
Leos Janacek: Suite for Strings

Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen

Kulturkirche St. Marien

Nov 2022

19/11/2022 20:00

Bonn

Leoš Janáček: Adagio for Orchestra
Alberto Ginastera: Harp Concerto
Jean Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite Op. 22

Xavier de Maistre: Harfe
Beethoven Orchester Bonn

Theater Bonn

18/11/2022 20:00

Bonn

Leoš Janáček: Adagio for Orchestra
Alberto Ginastera: Harp Concerto
Jean Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite Op. 22

Xavier de Maistre: Harfe
Beethoven Orchester Bonn

Theater Bonn

05/11/2022 12:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

02/11/2022 19:30

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

Oct 2022

28/10/2022 19:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

25/10/2022 19:30

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

21/10/2022 19:30

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

 

18/10/2022 19:30

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

16/10/2022 15:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

Jun 2022

02/06/2022 20:00

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

May 2022

29/05/2022 20:00

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

19/05/2022 20:00

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

11/05/2022 20:00

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

07/05/2022 20:00

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

01/05/2022 20:00

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

Mar 2022

18/03/2022 20:00

Belgrad

Sibelius, Jean: Nightride and Sunrise, Op. 55
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony No. 3 ‘Bloch, Ernest: Schelomo

Julian Steckel: violoncello
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra

 

05/03/2022 15:00

Hannover

Cello Competition: “Ton und Erklärung”

NDR Radiophilharmonie
Finalist*innen des Violoncello-Wettbewerbs

NDR, Großer Sendesaal

Feb 2022

13/02/2022 13:30

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

11/02/2022 19:30

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

02/02/2022 19:30

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

Jan 2022

30/01/2022 19:30

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

28/01/2022 19:30

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

22/01/2022 19:30

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

14/01/2022 19:00

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

Nov 2021

28/11/2021 11:15

Lausanne

Respighi, Ottorino: Trittico Botticelliano
Glière, Reinhold: Concerto for harp and orchestra in E flat major, Op. 74
Ravel, Maurice: Le Tombeau de Couperin

Anaïs Gaudemard: Harpe
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

Salle Métropole

 

20/11/2021 19:30

Granada

Mahler, Gustav : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius, Jean : Symphony No. 4 in A minor, Op. 63

Karina Demurova: Mezzosopran
Joven Academia de la OCG (Orquesta Ciudad de Granada)

Auditorio Manuel de Falla

 

19/11/2021 19:30

Granada

Mahler, Gustav : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius, Jean : Symphony No. 4 in A minor, Op. 63

Karina Demurova: Mezzosopran
Joven Academia de la OCG (Orquesta Ciudad de Granada)

Auditorio Manuel de Falla

 

05/11/2021 19:30

Ljubljana

Cherubini, Luigi: Requiem No.1 in C Minor
Lutoslawski, Witold: Trauermusik for strings

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Oct 2021

11/10/2021 20:00

Bremen

Ravel, Maurice: Alborada del gracioso
Poulenc, Francis: Concert Champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Mahan Esfahani: Harpsichord
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

10/10/2021 11:00

Bremen

Ravel, Maurice: Alborada del gracioso
Poulenc, Francis: Concert Champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Mahan Esfahani: Harpsichord
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

Sep 2021

13/09/2021 21:00

Roma

Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony In F Sharp Minor, Hob. I No.45 -“Farewell”
Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur Op. 36

Orchestra Filarmonica Vittorio Calamani

Teatro Palladium

12/09/2021 21:00

Orvieto

Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony In F Sharp Minor, Hob. I No.45 -“Farewell”
Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur Op. 36

Orchestra Filarmonica Vittorio Calamani

Teatro Mancinelli di Orvieto

 

Jul 2021

06/07/2021 20:00

München

Münchner Symphoniker

Jun 2021

04/06/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

03/06/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

02/06/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

May 2021

29/05/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

27/05/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

26/05/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

21/05/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

20/05/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

19/05/2021 20:00

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

09/05/2021 11:00

Göttingen

Göttinger Symphonie Orchester

Maciej Frąckiewicz, Akkordeon

Mar 2021

26/03/2021 20:00

Ljubljana

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

25/03/2021 20:00

Ljubljana

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

20/03/2021 20:30

Granada

Berlioz, Ravel

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

19/03/2021 20:30

Granada

Berlioz, Ravel

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

Feb 2021

28/02/2021 11:00

Hannover

Preisträgerkonzert “Ton und Erklärung”
NDR Radiophilharmonie
Preisträgerinnen und Preisträger des Violoncello-Wettbewerbs

12/02/2021 20:00

Belgrad

Sibelius, Jean: Nightride and Sunrise, Op. 55
Sibelius, Jean: Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47
Schumann, Robert: Symphony No.2 in C major, Op. 61

Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
Violin: Elina Vähälä

Jan 2021

22/01/2021 20:00

Doha – CANCELLED

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Mahler: Symphony No. 5

Nov 2020

28/11/2020 20:00

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

28/11/2020 15:00

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

27/11/2020 20:00

Strasbourg (FR)

Mendelssohn, Schumann, Bruckner

Victor Julien-Laferrière, Violoncello
Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

26/11/2020 20:00

Strasbourg (FR)

Mendelssohn, Schumann, Bruckner

Victor Julien-Laferrière, Violoncello
Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

21/11/2020 19:00

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

08/11/2020 15:00

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

Oct 2020

28/10/2020 19:00

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

04/10/2020 17:00

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

04/10/2020 12:00

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

03/10/2020 19:00

Stuttgart – Premiere “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

Aug 2020

16/08/2020 21:00

Configni (IT)

J. Haydn, Sinfonia n. 89
R. Schumann, Sinfonia n. 4

ORCHESTRA FILARMONICA VITTORIO CALAMANI

Jul 2020

10/07/2020 19:30

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

04/07/2020 19:30

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

Jun 2020

25/06/2020 19:30

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

17/06/2020 19:30

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

12/06/2020 19:30

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

May 2020

20/05/2020 18:05

Bremen

Performance “After Work”

Programm:
tba

Bremer Philharmoniker
Cembalo: Mahan Esfahani

@ Die Glocke | Link

18/05/2020 19:30

Bremen

Programm:
Ravel: Alborada Del Gracioso
Poulenc: Concert champêtre, FP 49
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Bremer Philharmoniker
Cembalo: Mahan Esfahani

@ Die Glocke | Link

17/05/2020 11:00

Bremen

Programm:
Ravel: Alborada Del Gracioso
Poulenc: Concert champêtre, FP 49
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Bremer Philharmoniker
Cembalo: Mahan Esfahani

@ Die Glocke | Link

07/05/2020 Ganztägig

Mikkeli

Programm u.a.:
Roussel: Sinfonietta
Enescu: Octet in C (arrang. für Orchester)

Mikkeli City Orchestra

Apr 2020

05/04/2020 15:00

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

Mar 2020

29/03/2020 15:00

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

28/03/2020 20:00

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

21/03/2020 20:00

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

15/03/2020 15:00

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

14/03/2020 20:00

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

Feb 2020

28/02/2020 19:00

Dortmund

Programm:
Prokofjew: Romeo & Juliet – Three Suites (excerpts)

WDR Sinfonieorchester

@ Konzerthaus | Link

27/02/2020 19:00

Köln

Programm:
Prokofjew: Romeo & Juliet – Three Suites (excerpts)

WDR Sinfonieorchester
Anna Lena Klenke (Schauspielerin)

@ Kölner Philharmonie | Link

09/02/2020 16:30

Nürnberg

Programm:
Grieg: Sigurd Jorsalfar, Op. 56
Mozart: Flute Concerto No. 2 in D major, K314
Sibelius: The Swan of Tuonela, Op. 22
Sibelius: Symphony No. 7 in C major, Op. 105

Nürnberger Symphoniker
Flöte: Andreas Blau

@ Meistersingerhalle

01/02/2020 Ganztägig

Brugg (Schweiz)

Programm:
Boccherini: Symphony No. 6 in D minor Op. 12, No. 4 G 506 “La Casa del Diavolo”
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 5 in A major, K219
Mozart: Symphony No. 29 in A major

Violine: Sebastian Bohren
Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn

Oct 2019

20/10/2019 11:00

Bonn

Programm:
Mendelssohn: Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine
Mozart: Flute Concerto No. 1
Schubert: Symphony No. 6

Beethoven Orchester Bonn
Magali Mosnier (Flute)

@ Aula der Universität Bonn | 11h00

11/10/2019 19:30

Ljubljana

Programm:
Leon First: Reflexions
Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius: Symphony No. 1

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Solist: Matjaž Robavs (Baritone)

@ Cankar Centre | 19h30

10/10/2019 19:30

Ljubljana

Programm:
Leon First: Reflexions
Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius: Symphony No. 1

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Solist: Matjaž Robavs (Baritone)

@ Cankar Centre | 19h30

05/10/2019 20:30

Granada

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Mussorgsky: Kovanshchina – Prelude & Dance of the Persian Slaves
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

@ Auditorio Manuel de Falla | 20h30

04/10/2019 20:30

Granada

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Mussorgsky: Kovanshchina – Prelude & Dance of the Persian Slaves
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

@ Auditorio Manuel de Falla | 20h30

Sep 2019

22/09/2019 11:00

Aeolus International Competition for wind instruments

Programm:
Oskar Böhme: Concerto for trumpet and orchestra in F minor, Op. 18
Launy Grøndahl: Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Eugene Bozza: Concertino for tuba and orchestra

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

@ Tonhalle Düsseldorf | 11h00 | Link

Aug 2019

14/08/2019 Ganztägig

Festival della Piana del Cavaliere

Programm:
J. Haydn: Symphony No. 89 in F major
R. Schumann: Symphony No. 4 in D minor, op. 120

Orchestra fiarmonica “Vittorio Calamani”

@ Configni, Italy | Link

Apr 2019

29/04/2019 20:00

Ansbach

Stamitz: Orchestral Quartet No. 1 in C major, Op. 14
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 13 in C major, K. 415
Bartok: Divertimento for string orchestra

Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Elisabeth Brauß, Piano

@ Tagungszentrum Onoldia | 20h00 | Link

15/04/2019 19:30

Sinfoniekonzert @ Stuttgart

Orchestra: Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Alt: Stine Marie Fischer

Programme:
Sciarrino: “Efebo con radio” for voice and orchestra
Romitelli: Audiodrome – Dead City Radio
Beethoven: Symphony No.4 in Bb, Op.60

@ Kultur-und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle | 19h30 | Link

14/04/2019 11:00

Sinfoniekonzert @ Stuttgart

Orchestra: Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Alt: Stine Marie Fischer

Programme:
Sciarrino: “Efebo con radio” for voice and orchestra
Romitelli: Audiodrome – Dead City Radio
Beethoven: Symphony No.4 in Bb, Op.60

@ Kultur-und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle | 11h00 | Link

Mar 2019

15/03/2019 19:30

Philharmonic Concert @ Ludwigshafen

Orchestra: Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Piano: Frank Dupree

Programme:
Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt, Op. 27
Schumann: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 54
Schubert: Symphony No. 8 in C major, D. 944

@ Theater im Pfalzbau | 19h30 | Link

03/03/2019 13:00

“Das Konzert mit der Maus”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester

Programme:
Smetana: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)

@ Konzerthaus Dortmund | 13h00 | Link

Feb 2019

25/02/2019 19:00

Osnabrück

Mahler: „Blumine“
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder
Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonie No. 3 „Scottish“

Juliane Banse, Soprano
Euregio Festival Orchestra

@ OsnabrückHalle

24/02/2019 18:00

Dortmund

Mahler: „Blumine“
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder
Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonie No. 3 „Scottish“

Juliane Banse, Soprano
Euregio Festival Orchestra

@ Orchesterzentrum NRW

22/02/2019 11:15

Nordhorn

Mahler: „Blumine“
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 „Scottish“ 

Juliane Banse, Soprano
Euregio Festival Orchestra

@ Konzert- und Theatersaal

03/02/2019 15:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ La Filature, Mulhouse | 15h00 | Link

02/02/2019 20:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ La Filature, Mulhouse | 20h00 | Link

02/02/2019 15:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ La Filature, Mulhouse | 15h00 | Link

Jan 2019

15/01/2019 20:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

14/01/2019 20:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

13/01/2019 15:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 15h00 | Link

12/01/2019 20:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

12/01/2019 15:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 15h00 | Link

11/01/2019 20:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

10/01/2019 20:00

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

Dec 2018

14/12/2018 0:00

Concert @ Bucharest

Orchestra: The Romanian Radio National Orchestra
Stefan Cazacu, violoncello

Programme:
Elgar: Cello Concerto
Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D major, ‘Titan’

01/12/2018 20:30

Opera @ Ravenna

Orchestra: Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

Programme:
Verdi: Rigoletto

@ Teatro Alighieri | 20h30

Nov 2018

28/11/2018 20:30

Opera @ Ravenna

Orchestra: Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

Programme:
Verdi: Rigoletto

@ Teatro Alighieri | 20h30

24/11/2018 20:30

Opera @ Ravenna

Orchestra: Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

Programme:
Verdi: Rigoletto

@ Teatro Alighieri | 20h30

Oct 2018

28/10/2018 18:00

Mannheimer Schlosskonzert

Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Piano: Elisabeth Brauß

Programme:
Stamitz: Orchestral Quartet No. 1 in C major, Op. 14
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 13 in C major, K. 415
Bartok: Divertimento for string orchestra

@ Schloss Mannheim (Mannheim Castle) | 18h00 | Link

27/10/2018 19:00

Mannheimer Schlosskonzert

Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Piano: Elisabeth Brauß

Programme:
Stamitz: Orchestral Quartet No. 1 in C major, Op. 14
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 13 in C major, K. 415
Bartok: Divertimento for string orchestra

@ Schloss Mannheim (Mannheim Castle) | 19h00 | Link

10/10/2018 Ganztägig

Concert @ Royal Danish Theatre

Orchestra: The Royal Danish Orchestra

Programme:

Carl Nielsen: ’Helios’ med orkester
Strauss: ’Schlectes wetter’. Gisela Stille og Det Kongelige Kapel
Strauss: ’Ständchen’. Gisela Stille og Det Kongelige Kapel
Anna Thorvaldsdottir v. Det Kongelige Kapel ’AERIALITY’

Sep 2018

23/09/2018 11:00

Aeolus Winds Competition: Prize Winner’s Concert

Orchestra: Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
R.Strauss Hornkonzert Nr 1
R.Strauss Oboenkonzert
C.m.Weber: Fagottenkonzert
Prize winner’s concert of the Aeolus International Competition for Wind Instruments

@ Tonhalle Düsseldorf | 11h00 | Link

15/09/2018 15:00

“WDR Familienkonzerte”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 15h00 | Link

15/09/2018 11:00

“WDR Familienkonzerte”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 11h00 | Link

14/09/2018 11:30

“WDR macht Schule”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 11h30 | Link

14/09/2018 9:00

“WDR macht Schule”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 09h00 | Link

Aug 2018

10/08/2018 14:40

Haven Festival Copenhagen

Orchestra: The Royal Danish Orchestra

Programme:
Adams: Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Thorvaldsdottir: Aeriality
Clyne: Rewind
Greenwood: Popcorn Superhet Receiver
Dessner: St. Carolyn by the Sea

@ Haven Festival Copenhagen (Open Air) | 14h40 | Link

Calendar

Feb 2024

28/02/2024 19:30

Lausanne

Mendelssohn, Felix : Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine, Op. 32
Brahms, Johannes : Concerto for Violin and Orchestra D-major Op. 77
Schumann, Robert : Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat Major, Op. 38 (“Spring”)

Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

29/02/2024 19:30

Lausanne

Mendelssohn, Felix : Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine, Op. 32
Brahms, Johannes : Concerto for Violin and Orchestra D-major Op. 77
Schumann, Robert : Symphony No. 1 In B-Flat Major, Op. 38 (“Spring”)

Christian Tetzlaff, Violin
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

Mar 2024

01/03/2024 20:30

Ravenna

Gioachino Rossini: Il turco in Italia

Orchestra Luigi Cherubini
Coro Lirico Veneto
Flavia Bernardi, Choir Director
Roberto Catalano, Stage director
Guido Buganza, Scene
Ilaria Ariemme, Costumes
Oscar Frosio, Ligths

 

 

08/03/2024 20:00

Belgrad

Ravel, Maurice : Pavane pour une infante défunte
Borenstein, Nimrod : Légende, Concerto for oboe and orchestra, op. 99
Schoenberg, Arnold : Pelleas und Melisande, op. 5

Sanja Romić (Oboe)
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra

Grand Hall of the Kolarac Foundation

Apr 2024

12/04/2024 19:30

Olpen

Nielsen, Carl: Helios Ouverture
Nielsen, Carl: Flute Concerto
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony Nr. 2 in D major

Soloist: Michael Faust, Flute
Landesjugendorchester NRW

Stadthalle

13/04/2024 18:00

Troisdorf

Nielsen, Carl: Helios Ouverture
Nielsen, Carl: Flute Concerto
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony Nr. 2 in D major

Soloist: Michael Faust, Flute
Landesjugendorchester NRW

Stadthalle

14/04/2024 18:00

Düsseldorf

Nielsen, Carl: Helios Ouverture
Nielsen, Carl: Flute Concerto
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony Nr. 2 in D major

Soloist: Michael Faust, Flute
Landesjugendorchester NRW

Tonhalle

Jun 2024

07/06/2024 19:30

Ljubljana

Dvorak, Antonin: Stabat Mater, op. 58

Slovenian Philharmonic Choir and Orchestra
Mojca Bitenc, soprano
Nuška Drašček, mezzo-soprano
David Jagodic, tenor
Peter Martinčič, bas

Marjan Kozina Hall

21/06/2024 20:00

Doha

Ravel, Maurice: Rhapsodie Espagnole
Ravel, Maurice: Tzigane
Bernstein, Leonard: Symphonic Dances from „West Side Story“

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

 

Jul 2024

05/07/2024 12:30

Spoleto

Stravinsky, Igor: L’histoire du soldat

Orchestra da camera di Perugia

Auditorio di Stelle
Spoleto Festival dei Due Mondi

Archive

Feb 2024

23/02/2024

Rovigo

Gioachino Rossini: Il turco in Italia

Orchestra Luigi Cherubini
Coro Lirico Veneto
Flavia Bernardi, Choir Director

Roberto Catalano, Stage director
Guido Buganza, Scene
Ilaria Ariemme, Costumes
Oscar Frosio, Ligths

Teatro Sociale di Rovigo

Jan 2024

16/01/2024

Bremen

Haydn, Joseph : Symphony Nr. 70 in D Major Hob I:70
Kapustin, Nikolai : Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 85
Stravinsky, Igor : Petrushka (1947 version)

Eckart Runge (Cello)
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

15/01/2024

Bremen

Haydn, Joseph : Symphony Nr. 70 in D Major Hob I:70
Kapustin, Nikolai : Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 85
Stravinsky, Igor : Petrushka (1947 version)

Eckart Runge (Cello)
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

14/01/2024

Bremen

Haydn, Joseph : Symphony Nr. 70 in D Major Hob I:70
Kapustin, Nikolai : Cello Concerto No. 1, Op. 85
Stravinsky, Igor : Petrushka (1947 version)

Eckart Runge (Cello)
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

Oct 2023

26/10/2023

Córdoba

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Der Schauspieldirektor K. 486 – Overture
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E-flat major, K. 417
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550
Strauss, Richard: Horn Concerto No. 1, op. 11

Felix Klieser (Horn)
Orquesta de Cordoba

08/10/2023

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

Sep 2023

29/09/2023

Winterthur

Weber, Carl Maria von : “Die Beherrscher der Geister” Ouvertüre op. 27
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix : Violin Concerto in E minor, Op. 64
Raff, Joachim : Symphony Nr. 3 in F major, op. 153 “Im Walde”

Carolin Widmann (Violin)
Musikkollegium Winterthur

Stadthaus (Winterthur)

 

22/09/2023

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

19/09/2023

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

17/09/2023

Perugia

Strauss, Richard : Also sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30
Roussel, Albert : Bacchus et Ariane, Op. 43, Suite nr. 2

Orchestra Giovanile Italiana
Orchestra da camera di Perugia

Teatro Morlacchi

10/09/2023

Copenhagen

W. A. Mozart: “La Clemenza di Tito”
Royal Danish Opera  

Director: Jetske Mijnssen
Conductor: Hossein Pishkar
Royal Danish Orchestra

Jun 2023

24/06/2023

Doha (QA)

Alberto Ginastera: Estancia Op. 8
George Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F
Igor Stravinsky: Firebird Suite

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Qatar National Convention Centre

18/06/2023

Ravenna

Brahms, Johannes: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra D-major Op. 77
Lutoslawski, Witold: Funereal Music or Music of Mourning
Britten, Benjamin: Sinfonia da Requiem, Op. 20

Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini
Leōnidas Kavakos, violin

Palazzo Mauro De André

12/06/2023

Hannover (DE)

Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in a-Moll, Op. 77
Leoš Janáček: Adagio für Orchester – Sinfonietta Op. 60

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Javier Comesana: Violine

Staatsoper Hannover

11/06/2023

Hannover (DE)

Dmitri Schostakowitsch: Violinkonzert Nr. 1 in a-Moll, Op. 77
Leoš Janáček: Adagio für Orchester – Sinfonietta Op. 60

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover
Javier Comesana: Violine

Staatsoper Hannover

Apr 2023

30/04/2023

Copenhagen (DK)

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Annabel Arden
Set Designer: Merle Hensel
Costume Design: Christina Cunningham
Choreographer: Theo Clinkard
Lighting Design: Lee Curran
Video Design: Will Duke

The Opera House

21/04/2023

Copenhagen (DK)

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Annabel Arden
Set Designer: Merle Hensel
Costume Design: Christina Cunningham
Choreographer: Theo Clinkard
Lighting Design: Lee Curran
Video Design: Will Duke

The Opera House

14/04/2023

Mikkeli (FI)

Alireza Mashayekhi: Darya, Persian Suite
Jean Sibelius: Suite for Violin and Strings, Op. 117
Johan Svendsen: Romance Op. 26 (arr. for strings)
Edward Elgar: Salut d’ Amour, Op. 12 (arr. for string orchestra)
John Williams: Schindler’s list theme (arr. for strings)
Marco Enrico Bossi:  Intermezzi Goldoniani, Op.127

Linda Lampenius, Violin
Mikkeli City Orchestra

Martti Talvela-Sali Concert hall

02/04/2023

Copenhagen (DK)

Giuseppe Verdi: Aida

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Annabel Arden
Set Designer: Merle Hensel
Costume Design: Christina Cunningham
Choreographer: Theo Clinkard
Lighting Design: Lee Curran
Video Design: Will Duke

The Opera House

Mar 2023

31/03/2023

Noyon (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Le théâtre du Chevalet

30/03/2023

Soissons (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Cité de la Musique et de la Danse Grand Soissons

28/03/2023

Abbeville (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Espace culturel Saint André

24/03/2023

Chambly (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Salle de spectacle Josiane Balasko

23/03/2023

Amiens (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Maison de La Culture D’Amiens

23/03/2023

Amiens (FR)

Franz Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 46 in B
Riccardo Del Fra: Mystery Galaxy
Jean-Philippe Rameau: Les Boréades

Orchestre de Picardie
Quintette Riccardo del Fra

Maison de La Culture D’Amiens

02/03/2023

Durban (ZA)

Jean Sibelius: Pelleas & Melisande – Suite Op.46
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25
Ludwig van Beethoven: Symphony No. 1 in C major, Op. 21

Danae Doeken, Piano
KwaZulu-Natal Philharmonic Orchestra

Kwazulu-Natal Philharmonic

 

Feb 2023

23/02/2023

Johannesburg (ZA)

Johannes Brahms: Tragic Overture, Op.81
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 in F minor, Op. 36

Danae Doeken, Piano
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Linder Auditorium

02/02/2023

Bratislava

Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky: A Night at the Bare Mountain
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky: Suite No. 2 in C Major, Op. 53 “Caractéristique
Jean Sibelius: Symphony No. 5 in E-flat major, Op. 82

Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra

Concert Hall Slovak Philharmonic

Jan 2023

26/01/2023

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

14/01/2023

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

12/01/2023

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

08/01/2023

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

06/01/2023

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

03/01/2023

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

Dec 2022

11/12/2022

Essen

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No.2, Op.52, Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25 
Max Reger: Lyrisches Andante, Op. 36 
Leos Janacek: Suite for Strings

Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen

Stiftssaal Augustinum

09/12/2022

Emden

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No.2, Op.52, Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25 
Max Reger: Lyrisches Andante, Op. 36 
Leos Janacek: Suite for Strings

Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen

Johannes a Lasco-Saal

08/12/2022

Dorsten

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphony No.2, Op.52, Piano Concerto No. 1 in G minor, Op. 25 
Max Reger: Lyrisches Andante, Op. 36 
Leos Janacek: Suite for Strings

Folkwang Kammerorchester Essen

Kulturkirche St. Marien

Nov 2022

19/11/2022

Bonn

Leoš Janáček: Adagio for Orchestra
Alberto Ginastera: Harp Concerto
Jean Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite Op. 22

Xavier de Maistre: Harfe
Beethoven Orchester Bonn

Theater Bonn

18/11/2022

Bonn

Leoš Janáček: Adagio for Orchestra
Alberto Ginastera: Harp Concerto
Jean Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite Op. 22

Xavier de Maistre: Harfe
Beethoven Orchester Bonn

Theater Bonn

05/11/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

02/11/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

Oct 2022

28/10/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

25/10/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

21/10/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

 

18/10/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

16/10/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

The Opera House

Jun 2022

02/06/2022

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

May 2022

29/05/2022

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

19/05/2022

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

11/05/2022

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

07/05/2022

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

01/05/2022

Copenhagen

Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Alex Ollé
Set Designer.: Alfons Flores
Lluc Castells: Costume Design
Urs Schönbaum: Lighting Design

Mar 2022

18/03/2022

Belgrad

Sibelius, Jean: Nightride and Sunrise, Op. 55
Sibelius, Jean: Symphony No. 3 ‘Bloch, Ernest: Schelomo

Julian Steckel: violoncello
Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra

 

05/03/2022

Hannover

Cello Competition: “Ton und Erklärung”

NDR Radiophilharmonie
Finalist*innen des Violoncello-Wettbewerbs

NDR, Großer Sendesaal

Feb 2022

13/02/2022

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

11/02/2022

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

02/02/2022

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

Jan 2022

30/01/2022

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

28/01/2022

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

22/01/2022

Lucerne

Giuseppe Verdi: Macbeth

Luzerner Sinfonieorchester und Theater
Chor- und Extrachor Luzerner Luzerner Theater

Wolfgang Nägele: Director
Valentin Köhler: Set designer & costume design
Johanna Mangold: Dramaturgy

14/01/2022

Copenhagen

Georges Bizet: Carmen

Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Opera House

Director: Barrie Kosky
Set Designer: Katrin Lea Tag
Costume Design: Katrin Lea Tag
Choreographer: Otto Pichler
Lighting Design: Joachim Klein

Nov 2021

28/11/2021

Lausanne

Respighi, Ottorino: Trittico Botticelliano
Glière, Reinhold: Concerto for harp and orchestra in E flat major, Op. 74
Ravel, Maurice: Le Tombeau de Couperin

Anaïs Gaudemard: Harpe
Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

Salle Métropole

 

20/11/2021

Granada

Mahler, Gustav : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius, Jean : Symphony No. 4 in A minor, Op. 63

Karina Demurova: Mezzosopran
Joven Academia de la OCG (Orquesta Ciudad de Granada)

Auditorio Manuel de Falla

 

19/11/2021

Granada

Mahler, Gustav : Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius, Jean : Symphony No. 4 in A minor, Op. 63

Karina Demurova: Mezzosopran
Joven Academia de la OCG (Orquesta Ciudad de Granada)

Auditorio Manuel de Falla

 

05/11/2021

Ljubljana

Cherubini, Luigi: Requiem No.1 in C Minor
Lutoslawski, Witold: Trauermusik for strings

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Oct 2021

11/10/2021

Bremen

Ravel, Maurice: Alborada del gracioso
Poulenc, Francis: Concert Champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Mahan Esfahani: Harpsichord
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

10/10/2021

Bremen

Ravel, Maurice: Alborada del gracioso
Poulenc, Francis: Concert Champêtre for harpsichord and orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Mahan Esfahani: Harpsichord
Bremer Philharmoniker

Die Glocke

Sep 2021

13/09/2021

Roma

Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony In F Sharp Minor, Hob. I No.45 -“Farewell”
Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur Op. 36

Orchestra Filarmonica Vittorio Calamani

Teatro Palladium

12/09/2021

Orvieto

Haydn, Franz Joseph: Symphony In F Sharp Minor, Hob. I No.45 -“Farewell”
Beethoven, Ludwig van: Symphonie Nr. 2 D-Dur Op. 36

Orchestra Filarmonica Vittorio Calamani

Teatro Mancinelli di Orvieto

 

Jul 2021

06/07/2021

München

Münchner Symphoniker

Jun 2021

04/06/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

03/06/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

02/06/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

May 2021

29/05/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

27/05/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

26/05/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

21/05/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

20/05/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

19/05/2021

Copenhagen

Mahler: Symphony No. 3 D Minor
The Royal Danish Orchestra

Royal Danish Opera

09/05/2021

Göttingen

Göttinger Symphonie Orchester

Maciej Frąckiewicz, Akkordeon

Mar 2021

26/03/2021

Ljubljana

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

25/03/2021

Ljubljana

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra

20/03/2021

Granada

Berlioz, Ravel

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

19/03/2021

Granada

Berlioz, Ravel

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

Feb 2021

28/02/2021

Hannover

Preisträgerkonzert “Ton und Erklärung”
NDR Radiophilharmonie
Preisträgerinnen und Preisträger des Violoncello-Wettbewerbs

12/02/2021

Belgrad

Sibelius, Jean: Nightride and Sunrise, Op. 55
Sibelius, Jean: Violin Concerto in D minor, Op. 47
Schumann, Robert: Symphony No.2 in C major, Op. 61

Belgrade Philharmonic Orchestra
Violin: Elina Vähälä

Jan 2021

22/01/2021

Doha – CANCELLED

Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra

Mahler: Symphony No. 5

Nov 2020

28/11/2020

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

28/11/2020

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

27/11/2020

Strasbourg (FR)

Mendelssohn, Schumann, Bruckner

Victor Julien-Laferrière, Violoncello
Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

26/11/2020

Strasbourg (FR)

Mendelssohn, Schumann, Bruckner

Victor Julien-Laferrière, Violoncello
Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

21/11/2020

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

08/11/2020

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

Oct 2020

28/10/2020

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

04/10/2020

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

04/10/2020

Stuttgart – “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

03/10/2020

Stuttgart – Premiere “Die Zauberflöte”

Staatsoper Stuttgart

Aug 2020

16/08/2020

Configni (IT)

J. Haydn, Sinfonia n. 89
R. Schumann, Sinfonia n. 4

ORCHESTRA FILARMONICA VITTORIO CALAMANI

Jul 2020

10/07/2020

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

04/07/2020

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

Jun 2020

25/06/2020

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

17/06/2020

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

12/06/2020

Hannover

Programm:
Verdi: Aida

Niedersächsisches Staatsorchester Hannover

@ Staatsoper

May 2020

20/05/2020

Bremen

Performance “After Work”

Programm:
tba

Bremer Philharmoniker
Cembalo: Mahan Esfahani

@ Die Glocke | Link

18/05/2020

Bremen

Programm:
Ravel: Alborada Del Gracioso
Poulenc: Concert champêtre, FP 49
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Bremer Philharmoniker
Cembalo: Mahan Esfahani

@ Die Glocke | Link

17/05/2020

Bremen

Programm:
Ravel: Alborada Del Gracioso
Poulenc: Concert champêtre, FP 49
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade, Op. 35

Bremer Philharmoniker
Cembalo: Mahan Esfahani

@ Die Glocke | Link

07/05/2020

Mikkeli

Programm u.a.:
Roussel: Sinfonietta
Enescu: Octet in C (arrang. für Orchester)

Mikkeli City Orchestra

Apr 2020

05/04/2020

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

Mar 2020

29/03/2020

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

28/03/2020

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

21/03/2020

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

15/03/2020

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

14/03/2020

Kopenhagen

Programm:
Mahler: Symphony No. 3 in D minor

The Royal Danish Orchestra
Royal Danish Ballet

@ Royal Danish Opera | Link

Feb 2020

28/02/2020

Dortmund

Programm:
Prokofjew: Romeo & Juliet – Three Suites (excerpts)

WDR Sinfonieorchester

@ Konzerthaus | Link

27/02/2020

Köln

Programm:
Prokofjew: Romeo & Juliet – Three Suites (excerpts)

WDR Sinfonieorchester
Anna Lena Klenke (Schauspielerin)

@ Kölner Philharmonie | Link

09/02/2020

Nürnberg

Programm:
Grieg: Sigurd Jorsalfar, Op. 56
Mozart: Flute Concerto No. 2 in D major, K314
Sibelius: The Swan of Tuonela, Op. 22
Sibelius: Symphony No. 7 in C major, Op. 105

Nürnberger Symphoniker
Flöte: Andreas Blau

@ Meistersingerhalle

01/02/2020

Brugg (Schweiz)

Programm:
Boccherini: Symphony No. 6 in D minor Op. 12, No. 4 G 506 “La Casa del Diavolo”
Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 5 in A major, K219
Mozart: Symphony No. 29 in A major

Violine: Sebastian Bohren
Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn

Oct 2019

20/10/2019

Bonn

Programm:
Mendelssohn: Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine
Mozart: Flute Concerto No. 1
Schubert: Symphony No. 6

Beethoven Orchester Bonn
Magali Mosnier (Flute)

@ Aula der Universität Bonn | 11h00

11/10/2019

Ljubljana

Programm:
Leon First: Reflexions
Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius: Symphony No. 1

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Solist: Matjaž Robavs (Baritone)

@ Cankar Centre | 19h30

10/10/2019

Ljubljana

Programm:
Leon First: Reflexions
Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
Sibelius: Symphony No. 1

Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Solist: Matjaž Robavs (Baritone)

@ Cankar Centre | 19h30

05/10/2019

Granada

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Mussorgsky: Kovanshchina – Prelude & Dance of the Persian Slaves
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

@ Auditorio Manuel de Falla | 20h30

04/10/2019

Granada

Rimsky-Korsakov: Capriccio espagnol
Mussorgsky: Kovanshchina – Prelude & Dance of the Persian Slaves
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada

@ Auditorio Manuel de Falla | 20h30

Sep 2019

22/09/2019

Aeolus International Competition for wind instruments

Programm:
Oskar Böhme: Concerto for trumpet and orchestra in F minor, Op. 18
Launy Grøndahl: Concerto for trombone and orchestra
Eugene Bozza: Concertino for tuba and orchestra

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker

@ Tonhalle Düsseldorf | 11h00 | Link

Aug 2019

14/08/2019

Festival della Piana del Cavaliere

Programm:
J. Haydn: Symphony No. 89 in F major
R. Schumann: Symphony No. 4 in D minor, op. 120

Orchestra fiarmonica “Vittorio Calamani”

@ Configni, Italy | Link

Apr 2019

29/04/2019

Ansbach

Stamitz: Orchestral Quartet No. 1 in C major, Op. 14
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 13 in C major, K. 415
Bartok: Divertimento for string orchestra

Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Elisabeth Brauß, Piano

@ Tagungszentrum Onoldia | 20h00 | Link

15/04/2019

Sinfoniekonzert @ Stuttgart

Orchestra: Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Alt: Stine Marie Fischer

Programme:
Sciarrino: “Efebo con radio” for voice and orchestra
Romitelli: Audiodrome – Dead City Radio
Beethoven: Symphony No.4 in Bb, Op.60

@ Kultur-und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle | 19h30 | Link

14/04/2019

Sinfoniekonzert @ Stuttgart

Orchestra: Staatsorchester Stuttgart
Alt: Stine Marie Fischer

Programme:
Sciarrino: “Efebo con radio” for voice and orchestra
Romitelli: Audiodrome – Dead City Radio
Beethoven: Symphony No.4 in Bb, Op.60

@ Kultur-und Kongresszentrum Liederhalle | 11h00 | Link

Mar 2019

15/03/2019

Philharmonic Concert @ Ludwigshafen

Orchestra: Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
Piano: Frank Dupree

Programme:
Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und glückliche Fahrt, Op. 27
Schumann: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 54
Schubert: Symphony No. 8 in C major, D. 944

@ Theater im Pfalzbau | 19h30 | Link

03/03/2019

“Das Konzert mit der Maus”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester

Programme:
Smetana: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)

@ Konzerthaus Dortmund | 13h00 | Link

Feb 2019

25/02/2019

Osnabrück

Mahler: „Blumine“
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder
Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonie No. 3 „Scottish“

Juliane Banse, Soprano
Euregio Festival Orchestra

@ OsnabrückHalle

24/02/2019

Dortmund

Mahler: „Blumine“
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder
Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Symphonie No. 3 „Scottish“

Juliane Banse, Soprano
Euregio Festival Orchestra

@ Orchesterzentrum NRW

22/02/2019

Nordhorn

Mahler: „Blumine“
Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 „Scottish“ 

Juliane Banse, Soprano
Euregio Festival Orchestra

@ Konzert- und Theatersaal

03/02/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ La Filature, Mulhouse | 15h00 | Link

02/02/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ La Filature, Mulhouse | 20h00 | Link

02/02/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ La Filature, Mulhouse | 15h00 | Link

Jan 2019

15/01/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

14/01/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

13/01/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 15h00 | Link

12/01/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

12/01/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 15h00 | Link

11/01/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

10/01/2019

Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake

Orchestra: Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg

@ Opera National du Rhin, Strasbourg | 20h00 | Link

Dec 2018

14/12/2018

Concert @ Bucharest

Orchestra: The Romanian Radio National Orchestra
Stefan Cazacu, violoncello

Programme:
Elgar: Cello Concerto
Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D major, ‘Titan’

01/12/2018

Opera @ Ravenna

Orchestra: Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

Programme:
Verdi: Rigoletto

@ Teatro Alighieri | 20h30

Nov 2018

28/11/2018

Opera @ Ravenna

Orchestra: Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

Programme:
Verdi: Rigoletto

@ Teatro Alighieri | 20h30

24/11/2018

Opera @ Ravenna

Orchestra: Orchestra Giovanile Luigi Cherubini

Programme:
Verdi: Rigoletto

@ Teatro Alighieri | 20h30

Oct 2018

28/10/2018

Mannheimer Schlosskonzert

Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Piano: Elisabeth Brauß

Programme:
Stamitz: Orchestral Quartet No. 1 in C major, Op. 14
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 13 in C major, K. 415
Bartok: Divertimento for string orchestra

@ Schloss Mannheim (Mannheim Castle) | 18h00 | Link

27/10/2018

Mannheimer Schlosskonzert

Orchestra: Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester
Piano: Elisabeth Brauß

Programme:
Stamitz: Orchestral Quartet No. 1 in C major, Op. 14
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 13 in C major, K. 415
Bartok: Divertimento for string orchestra

@ Schloss Mannheim (Mannheim Castle) | 19h00 | Link

10/10/2018

Concert @ Royal Danish Theatre

Orchestra: The Royal Danish Orchestra

Programme:

Carl Nielsen: ’Helios’ med orkester
Strauss: ’Schlectes wetter’. Gisela Stille og Det Kongelige Kapel
Strauss: ’Ständchen’. Gisela Stille og Det Kongelige Kapel
Anna Thorvaldsdottir v. Det Kongelige Kapel ’AERIALITY’

Sep 2018

23/09/2018

Aeolus Winds Competition: Prize Winner’s Concert

Orchestra: Düsseldorfer Symphoniker
R.Strauss Hornkonzert Nr 1
R.Strauss Oboenkonzert
C.m.Weber: Fagottenkonzert
Prize winner’s concert of the Aeolus International Competition for Wind Instruments

@ Tonhalle Düsseldorf | 11h00 | Link

15/09/2018

“WDR Familienkonzerte”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 15h00 | Link

15/09/2018

“WDR Familienkonzerte”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 11h00 | Link

14/09/2018

“WDR macht Schule”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 11h30 | Link

14/09/2018

“WDR macht Schule”

Orchestra: WDR Sinfonieorchester
Narrator: Johannes Büchs

Programme:
Smetana, Bedrich: Ma Vlast/My Country: No.2 Vltava (The Moldau)
Grieg, Edward: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Marching Band
Ugarte, Enrique: Maus – Melodie 2

@ Philharmonie Cologne | 09h00 | Link

Aug 2018

10/08/2018

Haven Festival Copenhagen

Orchestra: The Royal Danish Orchestra

Programme:
Adams: Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Thorvaldsdottir: Aeriality
Clyne: Rewind
Greenwood: Popcorn Superhet Receiver
Dessner: St. Carolyn by the Sea

@ Haven Festival Copenhagen (Open Air) | 14h40 | Link